The 10YFP Sustainable Lifestyles and Education Programme works with a broad range of actors across regions and sectors to harmonize action towards common objectives.  Have a look below at the network in place, and be in touch to know how you can contribute to and benefit from joining this programme

Multistakeholder Advisory Committee

Represented by

Berghs School of Communication

Scientific / Technical
Represented by
Represented by
  • Robert J. Didham - Centre Director at Centre for Collaborative Learning for Sustainable Development (CCL)

    Connect

D-mat ltd.

Business Sector
Finland
Represented by

El Bosque University

Scientific / Technical
Colombia
Represented by

elco

Business Sector
Represented by

European Union - European Commission DG Environment

United Nations / intergovernmental organizations
European Union
Represented by
Represented by
  • Michelle Jouhaneau - Senior Officer Education for Sustainable Development at France - Ministère de la transition écologique et solidaire

    Connect

IKEA of Sweden

Business Sector

Nordic Council of Ministers

United Nations / intergovernmental organizations
Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden, the Faroe Islands, Greenland and Åland
Represented by

One Earth

Civil society
Represented by

Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD)

United Nations / intergovernmental organizations
Represented by
Represented by
  • Victoria W. Thoresen - UNESCO Chair for education for sustainable lifestyles; and Director of Center for Collaborative Learning for Sustainable Development at PERL (The Partnership for Education and Research about Responsible Living)

    Connect

RedES Colombia

Scientific / Technical
Colombia
Represented by
  • Diana Puerta - Master in Environmental Management and Master of Development Practice Programme Director - Los Andes University at RedES Colombia

    Connect

Rhodes University

Scientific / Technical
South Africa
Represented by

Swechha

Civil society
Represented by
Represented by

UNESCO

United Nations / intergovernmental organizations
Represented by

United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)

United Nations / intergovernmental organizations
Represented by
  • Garrette Clark - Programme Officer, Sustainable Lifestyles at United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)

    Connect

UNU - IAS

Scientific / Technical
Represented by
Switzerland
Represented by
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Represented by
  • Claire Kneller - Head of Food- WRAP Global at WRAP (The Waste and Resources Action Programme)

    Connect
  • Norah Lewis - Technical Specialist at WRAP (The Waste and Resources Action Programme)

    Connect

Partner

Represented by
  • Bridget Ringdahl - Programme Manager Water Explorer/Global Search for Sustainable Schools at African Conservation Trust

    Connect
Represented by
Represented by
Represented by
  • Stewart Serawe - Acting Executive Director at Foundation for People and Community Development Inc

    Connect
Represented by
Represented by

Kolibrii S.A.S.

Business Sector
Argentina / Latin America
Represented by
Represented by
  • Jyldyz Duishenova - Chief expert of the Division of Environmental Strategy and Policy, National ESD Focal Point of the Kyrgyz Republic,  Vice-Chair of UNECE ESD Steering Committee at Kyrgyzstan - Department of the State Agency of Environmental Protection and Forestry

    Connect
Represented by
Represented by
  • SOCORRO PATINDOL - Project Coordinator at PHILIPPINE CENTER FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AWARENESS AND SUSTAINABILITY, INC

    Connect
Represented by
Represented by